Booster Calendar



Based on last year's schedules, here is what to expect this year. Not intended to be official sports calendars. Please check OBR sports calendar for official dates and times.
Baseball/Softball

August
 8   Boys at  St. Mary 
 8 Girls  at  St. Mary 
 12 Boys  at  Rome 
 12 Girls  at  Rome 
       

8     Boys @ St. Mary
8     Girls @ St. Mary
12    Boys @ Rome
12    Girls @ Rome
16    Boys v Bethel
18    Girls v Bethel
21    Boys @ Spring Garden
21    Girls @ Spring Garden
22    Boys @ P-Ville 204 Tournament
22    Girls @ P-Ville 204 Tournament
26    Boys v Ewing
26    Girls v Ewing
28    Boys @ Bluford
28    Girls @ Bluford

September
1        Boys @ New Hope
1        Girls @ New Hope
3        Boys v Iuka
3        Girls v Iuka
8        Boys @ Casey
8        Girls @ Casey
10      Boys v Waltonville
10      Girls v Waltonville
11-12  Girls @ Woodlawn Tournament
14      Boys v Woodlawn
14      Girls v Woodlawn
15      Boys @ Field
15      Girls @ Field
17      Boys @ Summersville
17      Girls @ Summersville
21      Girls v Fairfield
22      Boys Regional v Galatia (W, 6-2)
23      Girls Regional @ Thompsonville (L)
24      Boys Regional @ Ewing
            v Thompsonville/
Cross Country

September
16    Away @ Salem Franklin Park
19    Away @ Summersville Invitational (Airport)
22    Away @ Casey Invitational (Veterans Park)
26    Away @ St. Theresa (Salem Park)

October
7      Away @ Mt. Vernon Airport
14    Away @ County Meet (Veterans Park)
17    Away @ State Meet (Salem Park)



Home Games in BOLD
















Basketball
October
17 Sat        Boys JV @ Webber Shootout (3:00)
                v Sandoval
20 Tue        Meet the Team (doors open 5:30)
21 Wed        Girls v Ashley (Home Opener)
22 Thu        Girls @ Waltonville
24 Sat       Boys @ Rome Shootout (8:45 a.m.)
                v Centralia Trinity
26 Mon     Girls v Bluford
26-30       Boys @ Summersville Tournament
27  Tue      Girls @ Rome
29 Thu     Girls v Sandoval
31 Sat      Boys @ RLC Tip-Off Classic

November
2  Mon     Girls v St. Mary
2-6         Boys @ Rome Tournament
3  Tue        Girls @ Nashville St. Anne
9  Mon        Boys @ Wayne City
10 Tue        Girls v Ina
12 Thu       Girls @ Summersville Shootout (6:35)
                v St. Mary
14 Sat        Boys @ Summersville Shootout (8:30 am)
                v Waltonville
16 Mon        Girls v Iuka
19 Thu        Girls v Kell
23 Mon        Boys v Iuka (Home Opener)
24 Tue       Girls @ Field
30 Mon       Boys @ Spring Garden
30-4       Girls @ Summersville Tournament

December
1 Tue         Boys v Waltonville
7 Mon        Girls v Summersville
8 Tue        Girls @ Willow Grove
8           Boys @ Rome
10 Thu      Boys v Bethel
12 Sat      Girls @ RLC Shootout
15 Tue      Boys v St. Mary
15         Girls @ Wayne City
17 Thu      Girls v Bethel
17         Boys @ Bluford

January
4-8 Mon   Boys @ Spring Garden Tournament
4-8        Girls @ Woodlawn Tournament
11 Mon   Girls v New Hope
12 Tue     Boys @ Field
12-15     Girls Regional
14 Thu     Boys @ Summersville
19 Tue    Boys v Akin
21 Thu     Boys @ Ewing
26-2   Boys Regional

February
15-19        Boys @ Woodlawn 7th Gr. Tourney
22-26        Boys @ Spring Garden 7th Gr. Tourney


Home Games in BOLD

Volleyball
February
2        Home v Kell
4        Away @ Nashville-St. Anne
8        Away @ Bluford
10      Home v Ewing
11      Away @ Woodlawn
22      Away @ Field
24      Away @ Akin
25      Away @ Ina

March
1        Home v Bethel
3        Home v St. Mary
5        Away @ Akin Tournament
8        Away @ Waltonville
10      Away @ Casey
15      Home v Raccoon

Home Games in BOLD



Track

TBA




Comments